Top 10 Best Dividend Companies

Dividends are king, when it comes to investing. Not only your share will appreciates over time, but you’ll get free passive income straight into your pocket every quarter or every year.

Here are the Top 10 Dividend Stocks that most investors keep an eye on.

NumberCompanySymbolP/EYieldFree Cash Flow Yield3 Yr Growth
1Frontier Communications Corp CFTR--21.38100.3924.13
2Tix CorpTIXC5.420.3736.32-1.22
3Live Microsystems IncLMSC--19.61---47.75
4Arlington Asset Investment CorAI17.3919.1627.230.77
5NuStar GP Holdings LLCNSH5.8218.639.51--
6CPI Card Group IncPMTS--17.11-21.72-0.79
7Digirad CorpDRAD--15.3612.9628.63
8Macquarie Infrastructure CorpMIC7.414.645.8510.39
9Consolidated Communications HoCNSL10.8413.363.5118.56
10Windstream Holdings IncWIN--13.1413.190.13

Not enough detail?

We've setup a website to help you research more in this field

High Yielding Stocks, 4 – 25% Dividend carefully categorized.

Segment By Sectors such as (Consumer Good, Financial, Health Care and ETC.)

Dividend Dates. (Which company are issuing dividend when) to maximize your ROI.

3 Reason to invest in dividend shares.

  1. Put Money into your pocket every day

Having capital appreciation is nice, but it’s elusive you know the money is there but you can’t touch it. That’s why more experience investors like to have their share in the company pays them well every quarter or year.

  1. Keep to golden goose and sell the egg.

When you invest in dividend shares, you’re buying more goose to lay more egg for you over time. Some goose lays silver egg, some gold and few diamond eggs. We love those which lays the best eggs but it’s hard to find.

That’s why few of our veteran investors, have hired some tech kid to help us pulls the best data from NYSE, Nasdaq, and so forth and automatically tell us which goose lays the best eggs in its life time.

  1. Richest Man ever John D. Rockefeller got rich with dividend.

I wish my parents told me about this when I was younger, cut the noises invest in best performing dividend stocks, and build your kingdom on passive cashflow.

About Authors and Article Quality

This page is setup to inform investors about the importance of considering investing in stocks that pays dividend.

About us

We’re a group of investors who invest in Real Estate, Stocks and Government Bonds, we hope this page can help direct people in the right direction for finding the best dividend stocks they can get.

About partner site.

We as you can tell from the article we like most veteran investors love divided stocks, our mastermind group have setup a team of IT professionals to help us harvest data from the stocks market and compile it in an easy to understand form.

If you want to help contribute to our project and receive great value from it, you can do so for just $0.3 per day. That would be enough to help us keep the heavy harvesting google cloud server up, and pays our IT staffs sufficiently.

Our Limitation.

We understand that if too many people know about which dividend stocks perform well, the stock price will shoot up, making the dividend margin bad in the long term. And might have a chance to ruin our investment portfolio. That is why once we’re going to limit these information from reaching too many people.

If the link below didn’t work that means we’ve stop accepting people to our platform. We apologize for the inconvenience caused, we hope you’ll understand.

More Best Performing Dividend by Sectors

Consumer Goods

 CompanySymbolP/EYieldFree Cash Flow Yield3 Yr Rev Growth %
1VF CorpVFC45.142.183.87-0.2
2Crown Crafts IncCRWS17.795.2911.26-6.72
3Hanesbrands IncHBI109.883.218.456.72
4American Eagle Outfitters IncAEO18.752.425.954.96
5Gap IncGPS14.213.075.48-1.19
6DSW IncDSW27.163.777.53.9
7Tailored Brands IncTLRD15.922.3216.720.53
8Buckle IncBKE12.74.269.22-7.48
9L Brands IncLB10.316.817.113.32
10Stage Stores IncSSI--6.7842.56-0.95

Technology

 CompanySymbolP/EYieldFree Cash Flow Yield3 Yr Rev Growth %
1Western Capital Resources IncWCRS28.332.946.0155.96
2Cisco Systems IncCSCO--2.686.360.61
3Motorola Solutions IncMSI--1.86.282.75
4Network-1 Technologies IncNTIP17.193.648.6210.15
5PCTEL IncPCTI29.793.014.82-5.15
6Juniper Networks IncJNPR30.781.9512.92.8
7Wireless Xcessories Group IncWIRX--5.43--13.71
8Tessco Technologies IncTESS47.974.51-5.15-1.62
9Adtran IncADTN29.592.48-8.221.92
10RELM Wireless CorpRWC--2.13-5.68.35